Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Du Sang

Map of Koh-e Du Sang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chakaw,Koh-e Du Sang,Kohe Cakaw,Kohe Dosang,Kohe Čakāw,Kohe Ḏosang,Kuh-e Dosang,Kōh-e Chakāw,Kōh-e Dū Sang,Kūh-e Dosang,کوه دو سنگ,کوه چکاو, Kōh-e Dū Sang

Koh-e Du Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Sang. See Koh-e Du Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Du Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3682 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Sang
Places near Koh-e Du Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Du Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Sang, Afghanistan