-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Tanhabed

Map of Qowl-e Tanhabed Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Tanhabed,Qowl-e Tanhabed,Qowl-e Tanhābēḏ,Qōle Tanhābēḏ, Qowl-e Tanhābēḏ

Qowl-e Tanhabed

Welcome to the Qowl-e Tanhabed google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Tanhābēḏ. See Qowl-e Tanhabed photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Tanhābēḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qowl-e Tanhabed
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.205/67.20139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Tanhabed
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Tanhabed
Ṯakalghū (1.7 km) Talqandī (2 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (2.8 km) Sar-e Bayd (3.5 km) Khayr Khwājah (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Lāy (4.4 km) Kāḏū (4.7 km) Sar Qōl (5.1 km) Būyah (5.4 km) Ghārsang (5.6 km) Katah Deh (5.9 km) Baldarghū Qōl (6.1 km) Qāb Jōy (6.4 km) Katah Bayd (6.8 km) Bōr Bughund (7.2 km) Saydō (7.4 km) Dahān-e Shātū (7.4 km) Chihil Bāghtūy Ūqī (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Qowl-e Tanhabed Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Tanhabed, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Tanhabed, Afghanistan