Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Takalghu

Map of Takalghu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takalghu,ټکلغو,Ṯakalghū, Ṯakalghū


Welcome to the Takalghu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯakalghū. See Takalghu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯakalghū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Takalghu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Takalghu
Places near Takalghu

Online Dating

Takalghu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takalghu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takalghu, Afghanistan