Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dahan-e Shatu

Map of Dahan-e Shatu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Shatu,Dahan-e Shātu,Dahane Satu,Dahane Šātu,Dahān-e Shātū,دهان شاتو, Dahān-e Shātū

Dahan-e Shatu

Welcome to the Dahan-e Shatu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Shātū. See Dahan-e Shatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Shātū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahan-e Shatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Shatu
Places near Dahan-e Shatu

Online Dating

Dahan-e Shatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Shatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Shatu, Afghanistan