-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Du Sang

Map of Koh-e Du Sang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Du Sang,Kohe Dosang,Kohe Ḏosang,Kuh-e Dosang,Kōh-e Dū Sang,Kūh-e Dosang,کوه دو سنگ, Kōh-e Dū Sang

Koh-e Du Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Sang. See Koh-e Du Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Du Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17726/67.23302
  • Altitude: 3839 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:16
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Sang
Sar-e Bayd (2.1 km) Ṯakalghū (2.9 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (3 km) Chihil Bāghtūy Ūqī (3.3 km) Talkhak (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Lāy (4.1 km) Būyah (4.6 km) Surkh Rownah (4.9 km) Shāh Jōy (4.9 km) Shātū (5.1 km) Talqandī (5.6 km) Qablqōl (5.8 km) Dahān-e Shātū (5.9 km) Qāb Jōy (5.9 km) Kāḏū (5.9 km) Mastak (6.2 km) Shīnah (6.4 km) Dahān-e Dūrah (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Sang, Afghanistan