-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Ri

Map of Qowl-e Ri Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Ri,Qowl-e Ri,Qowl-e Ṟi,Qōle Ṟi, Qowl-e Ṟi

Qowl-e Ri

Welcome to the Qowl-e Ri google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Ṟi. See Qowl-e Ri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Ṟi area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qowl-e Ri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21/67.31444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Ri
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Ri
Siyāh Sang (1.4 km) Siyāhtō (1.5 km) Kamījōy (1.5 km) Mīāndāyrah (1.6 km) Āhangarān (1.9 km) Sar Dāyrah (2 km) Naytōghay (2 km) Khayrō (2.4 km) Siyāh Qōl (2.6 km) Famqāsh (2.9 km) Dahān-e Dūrah (3 km) Dahān-e Shātū (3.2 km) Shātū (3.3 km) Bārīkī (3.5 km) Badrāzār (3.7 km) Chanbar (4.2 km) Nowdêh (4.8 km) Chahār Bāgh (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Qowl-e Ri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Ri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Ri, Afghanistan