-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Deg Tor

Map of Deg Tor Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deg Tor,Degtor,Degtowr,Dēg Tōr,دېگ تور,Ḏēgtowṟ,Ḏēgtōṟ, Dēg Tōr

Deg Tor

Welcome to the Deg Tor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēg Tōr. See Deg Tor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēg Tōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Deg Tor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23648/67.48121
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Deg Tor
  •  
Places near Deg Tor
Dēg Tōr (0 km) Sōkhtah Qāsh (0.4 km) Sang Shāndah (1.2 km) Lōḏah (1.6 km) Khar Murdah (1.6 km) Rēkhī (1.8 km) Jangal (1.9 km) Āghil-e Mowlā (2.4 km) ‘Ulyāt (2.6 km) Qowbi (2.7 km) Bāghūchār (2.8 km) Shālī (2.9 km) Almījōy (3 km) Chākah (3.2 km) Sar-e Baydak (3.2 km) Shīnyah (3.6 km) Sang Jōy (3.6 km) Shakar (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Deg Tor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deg Tor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deg Tor, Afghanistan