Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sang Shandah

Map of Sang Shandah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Shandah,Sang Shāndah,Sangsanda,Sangšānda,سنگ شانده, Sang Shāndah

Sang Shandah

Welcome to the Sang Shandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Shāndah. See Sang Shandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Shāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang Shandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sang Shandah
Places near Sang Shandah

Online Dating

Sang Shandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Shandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Shandah, Afghanistan