Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Biland Bowri

Map of Biland Bowri Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Beland Bawri,Beland Bawṟi,Biland Bowri,Biland Bowrī,بلند بوری, Biland Bowrī

Biland Bowri

Welcome to the Biland Bowri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Biland Bowrī. See Biland Bowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Biland Bowrī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Biland Bowri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3307 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Biland Bowri
Places near Biland Bowri

Online Dating

Biland Bowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Biland Bowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Biland Bowri, Afghanistan