Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chakah

Map of Chakah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caka,Chakah,Chākah,Čāka,چاکه, Chākah


Welcome to the Chakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chākah. See Chakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chākah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chakah
Places near Chakah

Online Dating

Chakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakah, Afghanistan