Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ghowlnah Bawri

Map of Ghowlnah Bawri Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholna Biawri,Ghowlnah Bawri,Ghowlnah Bawṟi,Ghōlna Biawṟi, Ghowlnah Bawṟi

Ghowlnah Bawri

Welcome to the Ghowlnah Bawri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowlnah Bawṟi. See Ghowlnah Bawri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowlnah Bawṟi area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghowlnah Bawri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3295 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:50
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Ghowlnah Bawri
Places near Ghowlnah Bawri

Online Dating

Ghowlnah Bawri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghowlnah Bawri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowlnah Bawri, Afghanistan