Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sirqol

Map of Sirqol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sirqol,Sirqowl,Sīrqōl,Sīṟqowl,Sīṟqōl,سیرقول, Sīrqōl


Welcome to the Sirqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīrqōl. See Sirqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīrqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sirqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Sirqol
Places near Sirqol
Sīrqōl (0 km) Now Deh (0.5 km) Jāghūrī (0.7 km) Shash Burjah (1.1 km) Sang-e Māshah (1.2 km) Gulilāl (1.2 km) Kuhnah Deh (1.4 km) Mōpāy (1.5 km) Ulyāt (1.6 km) Siyāh Butah (1.8 km) Qōshah (1.8 km) Siyāh Zamīn (1.9 km) Tōghay (1.9 km) Manṯakah (2.3 km) Nālah (2.4 km) Gardan-e Sang (2.5 km) Qanbar (2.7 km) Kundil Qāsh (3 km)

Online Dating

Sirqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sirqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sirqol, Afghanistan