-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Alay

Map of Alay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alay,Ālay,آلی, Ālay

Alay

Welcome to the Alay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ālay. See Alay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ālay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Alay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12004/67.49754
  • Altitude: 2914 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Alay
  •  
Places near Alay
Mullā Nowrōz (1.7 km) Kundil Qāsh (1.9 km) Kundil Qāsh (1.9 km) Gāw Murdah (2.5 km) Sabzsang wa Ḩaīdar (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qōl-e Ḩaīdar (2.9 km) Bayqōbī (3 km) Tōghay (3.1 km) Siyāh Zamīn (3.5 km) Qōshah (3.6 km) Gulilāl (3.7 km) ‘Alīgak (3.7 km) Khānah-ye Sayyid Sarwar (4.1 km) Ghujūr (4.1 km) ‘Alīshād (4.2 km) Manṯakah (4.3 km) Jāghūrī (4.3 km) Shash Burjah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Alay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alay, Afghanistan