Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qanbar

Map of Qanbar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qambar,Qambaṟ,Qanbar,قنبر, Qanbar


Welcome to the Qanbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanbar. See Qanbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanbar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qanbar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qanbar
Places near Qanbar

Online Dating

Qanbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qanbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanbar, Afghanistan