-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Tangi

Map of Qowl-e Tangi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Tangi,Qowl-e Tangi,Qōle Tangi, Qowl-e Tangi

Qowl-e Tangi

Welcome to the Qowl-e Tangi google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Tangi. See Qowl-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Tangi area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qowl-e Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.10278/67.39778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:34
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Tangi
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Tangi
Chākah (0.8 km) Rāh-e Kalān (1.6 km) Katah Sang (2 km) Asp Khwājah (2.2 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (2.6 km) Ābkhō (2.8 km) Jowdurī (2.8 km) Surkh Āw (3 km) Kharkush (3.2 km) Jālah (3.5 km) Siyāh Butah (3.7 km) Qanbar (3.8 km) Āw Burdah (4 km) Nay Qōl (4.1 km) Qādī (4.3 km) Zardī (4.3 km) Khōrdak Qarkhachī (4.3 km) Khartīzak (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Qowl-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Tangi, Afghanistan