-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Pidgah

Map of Qowl-e Pidgah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Pidgah,Qowl-e Pidgah,Qowl-e Pīḏgah,Qōle Pīḏgah, Qowl-e Pīḏgah

Qowl-e Pidgah

Welcome to the Qowl-e Pidgah google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Pīḏgah. See Qowl-e Pidgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Pīḏgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qowl-e Pidgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08139/67.34417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Pidgah
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Pidgah
Sīr Qōl (1.1 km) Pīdgah (1.3 km) Pīdgah (1.8 km) Jālah (2 km) Nay Qōl (2.3 km) Duzd Kushtah (2.8 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (3 km) Kharkush (3.2 km) Charkh Āw (3.5 km) Qōl-e Sayyidō (3.7 km) Khartīzak (4.1 km) Sāyah Khānah (4.2 km) Khartīzak (4.3 km) Lowto (4.7 km) Chākah (4.8 km) Ābrōshan (5 km) Katah Sang (5.3 km) Maīdān (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Qowl-e Pidgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Pidgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Pidgah, Afghanistan