Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khak Rayz

Map of Khak Rayz Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak Rayz,Khakrez,Khakriz,Khāk Rayz,Khākrīz,Khākṟēz,خاک ریز, Khāk Rayz

Khak Rayz

Welcome to the Khak Rayz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk Rayz. See Khak Rayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk Rayz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khak Rayz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3589 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khak Rayz
Places near Khak Rayz

Online Dating

Khak Rayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khak Rayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak Rayz, Afghanistan