Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chaktu

Map of Chaktu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caktu,Chaktu,Chāktu,Chāktū,Čāktu,چاکتو, Chāktū


Welcome to the Chaktu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāktū. See Chaktu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāktū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chaktu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3010 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chaktu
Places near Chaktu

Online Dating

Chaktu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaktu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaktu, Afghanistan