-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mar Qol

Map of Mar Qol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Qol,Marqol,Marqowl,Mār Qōl,Mārqowl,Māṟqōl,مار قول, Mār Qōl

Mar Qol

Welcome to the Mar Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Qōl. See Mar Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mar Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14598/67.35235
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Mar Qol
  •  
Places near Mar Qol
Mār Qōl (0 km) Lilaktōr (0.8 km) Siyāh Zamīn (1.1 km) Qabl Qowl (1.6 km) Pusht-e Chōb (1.6 km) Khōrdak Qarkhachī (2.2 km) Ābrōshan (2.4 km) Qarkhachī (2.6 km) Chākah (2.6 km) Katah Bayd (3.4 km) Jowdurī (3.7 km) Khānābād (4.1 km) Zowārān (4.2 km) Jāshah (4.4 km) Chāl (4.7 km) Sheykhjūy (5 km) Nay Qōl (5.1 km) Wulah (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Mar Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mar Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Qol, Afghanistan