-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Talkh

Map of Talkh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talkh,تلخ, Talkh

Talkh

Welcome to the Talkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkh. See Talkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Talkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16012/67.32372
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Talkh
  •  
Places near Talkh

Online Dating

Talkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkh, Afghanistan