Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katah Bayd

Map of Katah Bayd Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katabed,Katabēḏ,Katah Bayd,کته بید, Katah Bayd

Katah Bayd

Welcome to the Katah Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Bayd. See Katah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katah Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:14
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Katah Bayd
Places near Katah Bayd

Online Dating

Katah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Bayd, Afghanistan