Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sangtol

Map of Sangtol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangtol,Sangtowl,Sangtōl,سنگتول, Sangtōl


Welcome to the Sangtol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangtōl. See Sangtol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangtōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sangtol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:04
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sangtol
Places near Sangtol

Online Dating

Sangtol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangtol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangtol, Afghanistan