Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qalday

Map of Qalday Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalday,Qalḏay,قلدی, Qalday


Welcome to the Qalday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalday. See Qalday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalday area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qalday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:04
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qalday
Places near Qalday

Online Dating

Qalday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalday, Afghanistan