Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Surkh Rownah

Map of Surkh Rownah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhraneh,Sorkhrāneh,Surkh Rownah,Surkhrawna,Suṟkhṟawna,سرخ رونه, Surkh Rownah

Surkh Rownah

Welcome to the Surkh Rownah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Rownah. See Surkh Rownah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Rownah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkh Rownah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Surkh Rownah
Places near Surkh Rownah

Online Dating

Surkh Rownah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Rownah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Rownah, Afghanistan