-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Khosh Qol

Map of Koh-e Khosh Qol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khosh Qol,Kohe Khusqol,Kohe Khušqol,Kuh-e Khoshqul,Kōh-e Khōsh Qōl,Kūh-e Khoshqul,کوه خوش قول, Kōh-e Khōsh Qōl

Koh-e Khosh Qol

Welcome to the Koh-e Khosh Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōsh Qōl. See Koh-e Khosh Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōsh Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khosh Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11734/67.1357
  • Altitude: 3333 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khosh Qol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khosh Qol
Khōsh Qōl (1.8 km) Khōsh Qōl (3.7 km) Ōlang (4.1 km) Jêlgah (4.4 km) Qāb Jōy (5.4 km) Siyāh Butah (6.8 km) Kāḏū (6.9 km) Nāwah-ye Pashah’ī (7.2 km) Āhangarān (7.4 km) Dahān-e Sāy (7.6 km) Katah Bayd (9.2 km) Sar-e Bayd (9.4 km) Katah Deh (9.5 km) Nāwah-ye Pashah’ī (9.8 km) Chihil Bāghtūy Pashah’ī (10.1 km) Sar Qōl (10.2 km) Ghūghah (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khosh Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khosh Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khosh Qol, Afghanistan