Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qol-e Sayyido

Map of Qol-e Sayyido Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Sayyido,Qole Saydo,Qowl-e Saydo,Qōl-e Sayyidō,Qōle Sayḏo,قول سیدو, Qōl-e Sayyidō

Qol-e Sayyido

Welcome to the Qol-e Sayyido google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sayyidō. See Qol-e Sayyido photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sayyidō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Sayyido
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qol-e Sayyido
Places near Qol-e Sayyido
Qōl-e Sayyidō (0 km) Maīdān (1.6 km) Pīdgah (2 km) Lowto (2.1 km) Tablah Khānah (2.4 km) Khartīzak (2.5 km) Pīdgah (2.6 km) Charkh Āw (2.6 km) Duzd Kushtah (2.8 km) Qōl-e Gurg (2.9 km) Qabarghjāy (3.1 km) Safēd Sang (3.5 km) Kōṯah (3.5 km) Sāyah Khānah (3.6 km) Khāwāl (3.7 km) Jāshah (3.9 km) Tāk (4.1 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Sayyido Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Sayyido, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Sayyido, Afghanistan