-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Giro

Map of Qowl-e Giro Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Giro,Qowl-e Giro,Qowl-e Giṟo,Qōle Giṟo, Qowl-e Giṟo

Qowl-e Giro

Welcome to the Qowl-e Giro google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Giṟo. See Qowl-e Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Giṟo area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qowl-e Giro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.04361/67.33
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:11
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Giro
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Giro

Online Dating

Qowl-e Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Giro, Afghanistan