-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Adam `Ali

Map of Adam `Ali Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adam `Ali,Adam`ali,Ādam ‘Alī,Ādam‘ali,آدم علی, Ādam ‘Alī

Adam `Ali

Welcome to the Adam `Ali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ādam ‘Alī. See Adam `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ādam ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Adam `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02122/67.47096
  • Altitude: 3062 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Adam `Ali
  •  
Places near Adam `Ali
Sōbah (0.8 km) Zowzi (1.7 km) Tabqōs (2.1 km) Dāwūd (2.3 km) Sang-e Shāndah (2.4 km) Dālah (2.8 km) Qōl-e Dāhūd (2.8 km) Tapqūs (2.9 km) Gharīb Rāh (2.9 km) Sūbah (3 km) Tangī (3.6 km) Khānah-ye ‘Abdul Mehtar (3.7 km) Sang Shindah (3.9 km) Āmbūlāq (4.1 km) Chākah (4.2 km) Lūkhak (4.8 km) Dum Jōy (4.9 km) Chākah (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Adam `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Adam `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adam `Ali, Afghanistan