Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jar

Map of Jar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar,Jār,Jāṟ,جار, Jār


Welcome to the Jar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jār. See Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jar
Places near Jar
Jār (0 km) Dulānah (1.2 km) Ghujūr (1.8 km) Āw Burdah (2.2 km) Qādī (2.7 km) Safar Qōl (2.9 km) Qanbar (2.9 km) Qaltarghū (3 km) Gāw Murdah (3 km) Qōshah (3.2 km) Dum Jōy (3.3 km) Mōpāy (3.4 km) Tōghay (3.7 km) Āmbūlāq (3.7 km) Ābkhō (3.8 km) Asp Khwājah (3.9 km) Qādī (4 km) Kundil Qāsh (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar, Afghanistan