-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bod `Ali

Map of Bod `Ali Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bod `Ali,Bod`ali,Boḏ‘ali,Bōd ‘Alī,بود علی, Bōd ‘Alī

Bod `Ali

Welcome to the Bod `Ali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōd ‘Alī. See Bod `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōd ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bod `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02141/67.42897
  • Altitude: 3236 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Bod `Ali
  •  
Places near Bod `Ali

Online Dating

Bod `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bod `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bod `Ali, Afghanistan