Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Davud

Map of Davud Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Da'ud,Davud,Dāvūd,Ḏā’ūḏ, Dāvūd


Welcome to the Davud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāvūd. See Davud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāvūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Davud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Davud
Places near Davud

Online Dating

Davud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Davud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Davud, Afghanistan