Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Korak Bum

Map of Korak Bum Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korak Bum,Korakbum,Kowrakbowm,Kōrak Būm,Kōṟakbūm,کورک بوم, Kōrak Būm

Korak Bum

Welcome to the Korak Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrak Būm. See Korak Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrak Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Korak Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3811 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Korak Bum
Places near Korak Bum

Online Dating

Korak Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Korak Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korak Bum, Afghanistan