Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tapor Khwar

Map of Tapor Khwar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapor Khwar,Taporkhvar,Tapur Khwar,Tapōr Khwaṟ,Tapōṟ Khwar,Tapūr Khwaṟ,ټپور خوړ,Ṯapōr Khwaṟ, Ṯapōr Khwaṟ

Tapor Khwar

Welcome to the Tapor Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯapōr Khwaṟ. See Tapor Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯapōr Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tapor Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tapor Khwar
Places near Tapor Khwar

Online Dating

Tapor Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapor Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapor Khwar, Afghanistan