Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khoshkol

Map of Khoshkol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Qol,Khoshkol,Khushkul',Khushkul’,Khuskol,Khuškol,Khvoshkol,Khōsh Qōl,Khōshkōl,خوشکول, Khōshkōl


Welcome to the Khoshkol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōshkōl. See Khoshkol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōshkōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khoshkol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Khoshkol
Places near Khoshkol

Online Dating

Khoshkol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khoshkol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoshkol, Afghanistan