-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tasang

Map of Tasang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Tasang,Tasang,Tāsang,tasng,تاسنگ, Tāsang

Tasang

Welcome to the Tasang google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsang. See Tasang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tasang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00844/68.4053
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tasang
  •  
Places near Tasang

Online Dating

Tasang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tasang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tasang, Afghanistan