Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotaray Karez

Map of Kotaray Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kariz Kutaray,Katori Karez,Katōrī Kārēz,Kotaray Karez,Kyariz Kotaray,Kārīz Kūtaray,Kōtaray Kārēz,Kōtaṟay Kārēz,karyz kwtry,كاريزٔ كوتری,کتوری کارېز,کوتری کارېز, Kōtaray Kārēz

Kotaray Karez

Welcome to the Kotaray Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtaray Kārēz. See Kotaray Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtaray Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotaray Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kotaray Karez
Places near Kotaray Karez

Online Dating

Kotaray Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotaray Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotaray Karez, Afghanistan