Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Moryani Karez

Map of Moryani Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moryani Karez,Muriani Karez,Muriani Kariz,Mōryanī Kārēz,Mōṟyani Kāṟēz,Mūrīānī Kārēz,Mūrīānī Kārīz,karyz mwryany,كاريزٔ موريانی,مورینی کارېز, Mōryanī Kārēz

Moryani Karez

Welcome to the Moryani Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōryanī Kārēz. See Moryani Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōryanī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Moryani Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Moryani Karez
Places near Moryani Karez

Online Dating

Moryani Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Moryani Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Moryani Karez, Afghanistan