Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Miantu

Map of Miantu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miantow,Miantu,Myantu,Myāntu,Mīāntow,Mīāntū,myantw,ميانتو, Miantu


Welcome to the Miantu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Miantu. See Miantu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Miantu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Miantu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Miantu
Places near Miantu

Online Dating

Miantu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miantu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miantu, Afghanistan