Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kakrak

Map of Kakrak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakrak,kkrk,ككرك, Kakrak


Welcome to the Kakrak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kakrak. See Kakrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kakrak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kakrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:27
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kakrak
Places near Kakrak

Online Dating

Kakrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakrak, Afghanistan