Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ashur

Map of Ashur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashur,Qol-e `Ashur,Qole `Asur,Qole ‘Ašūr,Qowl-e `Ashur,Qowl-e ‘Āshūr,Qōl-e ‘Āshūr,قولٔ عاشور, Ashur


Welcome to the Ashur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashur. See Ashur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ashur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Ashur
Places near Ashur
Deh-e Dowlat (0.3 km) Pāy Mast ‘Alī (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (0.6 km) Deh-e Qōlī (1 km) Qabal Dāl (1.2 km) Deh-e Darāt (1.2 km) Āqasī (1.4 km) Kārēz (2 km) Gōdāl-e Qandahārī (2.1 km) Shahābuk (2.2 km) Chihil Gunbad (2.2 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Khwājah ‘Umrī (2.7 km) Deh-e Nihāl (2.7 km) Tōrmay (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Ashur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashur, Afghanistan