Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah Arbaba

Map of Qal`ah Arbaba Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaarbaba,Qa`la Arbaba,Qa`leh Arbaba,Qal`ah Arbaba,Qal‘ah Arbābā,Qa‘la Aṟbābā,Qa‘leh Arbābā,قلعهٔ اربابا, Qal‘ah Arbābā

Qal`ah Arbaba

Welcome to the Qal`ah Arbaba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Arbābā. See Qal`ah Arbaba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Arbābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah Arbaba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:24
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Arbaba
Places near Qal`ah Arbaba

Online Dating

Qal`ah Arbaba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah Arbaba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Arbaba, Afghanistan