Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Karez-e Gholak

Map of Karez-e Gholak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Gholak,Karez-e Gholak,Kareze Gholak,Karezgulak,Kariz-e Ghulak,Kārēz-e Ghōlak,Kārīz-e Ghūlak,Kāṟēz Ghōlak,Kāṟēze Ghōlak, Kārēz-e Ghōlak

Karez-e Gholak

Welcome to the Karez-e Gholak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ghōlak. See Karez-e Gholak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ghōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karez-e Gholak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gholak
Places near Karez-e Gholak

Online Dating

Karez-e Gholak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Gholak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gholak, Afghanistan