Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chorkah

Map of Chorkah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chorkah,Chowrkeh,Chōrkah,Curka,Razvaliny Churka,Čūrka, Chōrkah


Welcome to the Chorkah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōrkah. See Chorkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōrkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chorkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Chorkah
Places near Chorkah

Online Dating

Chorkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chorkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chorkah, Afghanistan