-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qol-e Shor

Map of Qol-e Shor Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Shor,Qol-e Shor,Qole Sor,Qole Šor,Qowl-e Shur,Qowl-e Shūr,Qōl-e Shōr, Qōl-e Shōr

Qol-e Shor

Welcome to the Qol-e Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Shōr. See Qol-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05748/68.03677
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:41
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Qol-e Shor
  •  
Places near Qol-e Shor
Sabz Sang (0.2 km) Nīw Qal‘ah (0.9 km) Dahan-e Shōr Āb (1 km) Ōbē Karam (1.4 km) Bīnī Sang (1.7 km) Chāh-e Asp (1.9 km) Turghah (2.2 km) Sar-e Daryā (2.3 km) Kārēz-e Ghōlak (2.3 km) Janqarīgh (2.4 km) Chūrkah (2.6 km) Kārēz-e Islāmā (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khūk Jōy (2.9 km) Sang-e Lākū (3.1 km) Shahr-e Pā’īn-e Khowāt (3.7 km) Pūdīnah (3.9 km) Gardan Buridah (3.9 km) Siyāh Sangak (4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Shor, Afghanistan