-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Darah-ye Shor Ab

Map of Darah-ye Shor Ab Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shor Ab,Darah-ye Shōr Āb,Darrah Sorab,Darrah Šorāb,Darrahe Sorab,Darrahe Šorāb,Darreh-ye Shurab,Darreh-ye Shūrāb,Shorab, Darah-ye Shōr Āb

Darah-ye Shor Ab

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shor Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shōr Āb. See Darah-ye Shor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Shor Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05662/68.04744
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shor Ab
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shor Ab
Dahan-e Shōr Āb (0.1 km) Nīw Qal‘ah (0.4 km) Bīnī Sang (0.7 km) Sabz Sang (1.2 km) Ōbē Karam (1.4 km) Turghah (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khūk Jōy (1.9 km) Kārēz-e Ghōlak (2.3 km) Sar-e Daryā (2.6 km) Kārēz-e Islāmā (2.6 km) Chāh-e Asp (2.8 km) Pūdīnah (2.9 km) Janqarīgh (3.4 km) Chūrkah (3.6 km) Sang-e Lākū (3.7 km) Siyāh Sangak (3.8 km) Khāk-e Kārah (4.1 km) Gardan Buridah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shor Ab, Afghanistan