-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khubjoy,Khūbjōy,Qal`a Khukjoy,Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy,Qal`eh-ye Khukjuy,Qal‘a Khūkjōy,Qal‘ah-ye Khōk Jōy,Qal‘eh-ye Khūkjūy,Razvaliny Kalakhundzhay, Qal‘ah-ye Khōk Jōy

Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Khōk Jōy. See Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Khōk Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05061/68.06702
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Khok Joy, Afghanistan