-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qash Koh

Map of Qash Koh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashkokh,Qash Koh,Qashkuh,Qaskoh,Qāsh Kōh,Qāshkūh,Qāškoh,قاش کوه, Qāsh Kōh

Qash Koh

Welcome to the Qash Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsh Kōh. See Qash Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qash Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.154/67.7736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Qash Koh
  •  
Places near Qash Koh
Qāsh Kōh (0 km) Panqāsh (0.8 km) Khayrkhānah (2.3 km) Faqīrān (2.9 km) Kharmurdah-ye Pā’īn (3.3 km) Kharmurdah-ye Bālā (4 km) Rāqōl (4 km) Ōrmurdah (4.3 km) Nāw-e Sang Parīdah (4.8 km) Bāday (4.8 km) Tar Būlāq (4.9 km) Surkhak-Būm (5.7 km) Nāwêr-e Chōpān (6.1 km) Qarah Qōl (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Qash Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qash Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qash Koh, Afghanistan