Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Baday

Map of Baday Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baday,Bāday,Bādāy,بادی, Bāday


Welcome to the Baday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāday. See Baday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāday area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Baday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Baday
Places near Baday
Bāday (0 km) Surkhak-Būm (1.8 km) Bārīkak (2.6 km) Dahān-e Bārīkak (2.7 km) Rāqōl (2.7 km) Khayrkhānah (3.2 km) Tar Būlāq (3.9 km) Kharmurdah-ye Pā’īn (4.3 km) Qāsh Kōh (4.8 km) Kharmurdah-ye Bālā (5.1 km) Panqāsh (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Baday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baday, Afghanistan