-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e Koshah

Map of Band-e Koshah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Koshah,Band-e Kowshah,Band-e Kōshah,Bande Kosa,Bande Koša,Gora Kosha,بند کوشه, Band-e Kōshah

Band-e Koshah

Welcome to the Band-e Koshah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kōshah. See Band-e Koshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kōshah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Koshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09269/67.82246
  • Altitude: 3255 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Band-e Koshah
  •  
Places near Band-e Koshah
Bārīkak (1.4 km) Bāday (4 km) Tar Būlāq (4.5 km) Dahān-e Bārīkak (4.9 km) Surkhak-Būm (4.9 km) Khayrkhānah (6 km) Kharmurdah-ye Pā’īn (6.1 km) Sabz Sang (6.2 km) Kharmurdah-ye Bālā (6.5 km) Rāqōl (6.6 km) Ōrkah Bābā (6.7 km) Bārīk Jōy (7.1 km) Surkh Dēwāl (7.1 km) Shiwqōl (7.2 km) Gardan (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Koshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Koshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Koshah, Afghanistan