-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mian Du Koh

Map of Mian Du Koh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Miandukokh,Mian Du Koh,Miandokuh,Myandokoh,Myānḏokoh,Mīān Dū Kōh,Mīāndokūh,میان دو کوه, Mīān Dū Kōh

Mian Du Koh

Welcome to the Mian Du Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Dū Kōh. See Mian Du Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Dū Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mian Du Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13859/67.91645
  • Altitude: 3311 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:24
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Mian Du Koh
  •  
Places near Mian Du Koh

Online Dating

Mian Du Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mian Du Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Du Koh, Afghanistan